Administration

Seth Lambert
Asst Principal – Head of Program (Academies)
Lasabra Patterson
Assistant Principal of Curriculum
Ariel Ross
Dean of Students
Angela Story
Assistant Principal of Curriculum
Curtis Thomas
Dean of Students
Photo of Principal Amy Hardee
Amy M. Hardee
Kenneth Knox
Student Resource Deputy
Bill Bullock
Athletic Director and Head Varsity Baseball Coach
Chauncey Mitchell
Assistant Principal of Administration

Faculty and Staff

Filter by Group

NameGroupsJob TitleEmail
Lyanibel ArizmendiOffice Staff
Main Office Staff (Secretary)
Karolyn BakerParaprofessional
Paraprofessional
Angela BarrandESE, Support Staff
ESE LEA Facilitator
Andrew BecknerPerforming Arts, Teacher
Teacher (Orchestra)
Kaitlyn BeebeMathematics, Teacher
Teacher (Mathematics)
Malon “Marlon” BennettAthletics, ESE, Teacher
Teacher (E.S.E), Athletic Coach
Veronica Bien-AimeGuidance, Support Staff
Student Success Coach
Maria BoyerEnglish, ESOL, Teacher
ESOL Teacher
Sgt. Maj. Doyle BraddyJROTC, Teacher
Teacher (JROTC)
Leza BreckinridgeOffice Staff, Secretary Staff, Volunteer Coordinator
Principle Secretary, Volunteer Coordinator
Tara BrittainSupport Staff
School Nurse
Catherine BryanESE, Teacher
Teacher (E.S.E.)
Bill BullockAdministration, Athletics, Support Staff, Teacher
Athletic Director and Head Varsity Baseball Coach
Evaristo Camill-ArochoCustodial Services
Lead Custodian
Carrie “Dennis” CampbellGuidance
Counselor M-R
Roselia CelestinCustodial Services
Custodial Services Staff
Rachel ChaseSupport Staff, Teacher
Testing Coordinator
Cyntia ConolyGuidance, Teacher
Guidance Counselor
Yamaris CortesCustodial Services
Otis CutshawAthletics, Business, Teacher
Teacher (Business)/Tennis and Football Coach
Clinton DavisForeign Languages, Teacher
Teacher (Foreign Languages)
Shane DavisAthletics, Mathematics, Teacher
Teacher (Mathematics); Head Wrestling and JV Baseball
Danielle DoyleSupport Staff
Media Specialist
Antonio EuzebeCustodial Services
Custodial Staff
Kitty FareseGuidance
Counselor F-L
Dawn FerrioloMathematics, Teacher
Teacher (Mathematics)
Rebecca FortinParaprofessional
Virtual Lab
Angela FoutArt, Teacher
Teacher (Art)
Dan FunkEnglish, Teacher
Teacher (English)
Sharon GallagherFood Services
Food Services, Manager
Korina GonzalezMathematics, Teacher
Yearbook Adviser
Jennifer GoodletAthletics, English, Teacher
Teacher (English)-Athletic Coach – Volleyball
David GotschAthletics, ESE, Teacher
Teacher (E.S.E), Athletic Coach
Angela GrayMathematics, Teacher
Teacher (Mathematics)
Thomas GriffinESE, Teacher
Teacher (E.S.E.)
Randi GrimesPhysical Education, Teacher
Teacher (Physical Education)
Vincent HarrisSupport Staff
Behavior Interventionist
Shenika HarrisonFood Services
Food Services Staff
Ethel HaynesMathematics, Teacher
Teacher (Mathematics)
Barbara HendersonFood Services
Food Services Staff
Lizmassiel HernandezForeign Languages, Teacher
Teacher (Foreign Languages)
Wade HodnettCustodial Services, Support Staff
Lead Grounds
Catherine HunterEnglish, Teacher
Teacher (English)
Edwarda JaramilloFood Services
Food Services Staff
Claudia JimenezFood Services
Food Services Staff
John Blackburn Jr.Academy, Medical, Teacher
Teacher (Medical)
Willie Anglin, Jr.ESE, Teacher
Teacher (E.S.E.)
Bill KempBusiness, Teacher, TVTV
Jermain KingPhysical Education, Teacher
Teacher (P.E.)
Nicola KinslerFood Services
Food Services Staff
David KnowlesEnglish, Teacher
Teacher (English)
Ms. Allison (Merritt) KoryEnglish, Teacher
Teacher (English)
Tabitha KramerAgriculture, Science, Teacher
Molly LeeESE, Support Staff
Speech Pathologist
Lauren LylePerforming Arts, Teacher
Teacher (Chorus, Guitar)
Elvira MataFood Services
Food Services Staff
Mark MayoESE, Support Staff
Vision
Olivia McKayMathematics, Teacher
Teacher (Mathematics)
Yolanda McKinneyESE, Teacher
Teacher (E.S.E)
Joellen McPeakEnglish, Teacher
Teacher (English)
Julia MenendezMathematics, Teacher
Teacher (Mathematics)
Ryan MillsAthletics, Physical Education, Teacher
Teacher (P.E.) Athletic Coach – Football
Jasmine MirandaGuidance, Secretary Staff
Secretary, Guidance Office
Nicholas MolinaCustodial Services
Custodial Staff
Johanna MolinaroFood Services
Food Services Staff
Jonathan MooreMusic, Performing Arts, Teacher
Band Director (Keyboard Teacher)
Erica Moreno-ValenzuelaGuidance
Counselor S-Z
Barbara MorrisCustodial Services
Debra NewberryParaprofessional
Paraprofessional
Nerille PagenFood Services
Food Services Staff
Emelia PerezGuidance, Support Staff, Teacher
Student Success Coach
Nydia PizarroFood Services
Food Services Staff
Deborah PrallGuidance, Secretary Staff
Secretary, Registrar
Capt. Jose QuezadaJROTC, Teacher
Teacher (JROTC)
Jaquelene RamirezCustodial Services
Vivian RamirezCustodial Services
Sarah RamosParaprofessional
Paraprofessional
Anita ReynaESE, Teacher
Teacher (E.S.E)
Enelida RiveraCustodial Services
Custodial Staff
Eric SaporitoEnglish, Teacher
Teacher (English)
Martha SeneyBusiness, Teacher
Ouida SpencerParaprofessional
Paraprofessional
Patricia StallingsFood Services
Food Services Staff
Sarah StammFood Services
Food Services Staff
Taylor StanfieldEnglish, Teacher
Teacher (English)
Angela StoryAdministration, Discipline, Guidance, Teacher
Assistant Principal of Curriculum
Debra ThomasFood Services
Food Services Staff
Jamie ThomasMathematics, Teacher
Teacher (Mathematics)
Quinton ThomasESE, Teacher
Teacher (ESE)
Gloria VegaESE, Teacher
Teacher (E.S.E.), Transition Program
Kent VilesESE, Teacher
Teacher (E.S.E.)
Estephanie VillaCustodial Services
Custodial Staff
Amanda WalbeckMathematics, Teacher
Teacher (Mathematics)
Hunter WamplerArt, Teacher
Tresa WarnerAcademy, Business, Teacher
Teacher (iMAG)
Adam WilliamsEnglish, Teacher
Teacher (English)